Oscar 2018 Best Nominations List

The world’s most prestigious awards Oscar (90th Academy Awards) will be announced on March 4th. Before that we tell you how you can see the Live Oscars Award Ceremonies 2018. The Oscar 2018 will be broadcast on ABC Channel on Sunday, March 4th. If you cannot watch the award on television, you can also watch Oscar Award 2018 live streaming. For this, go to ABC Go or download the ABC app too. Jimmy would be the host of the 90th Academy Awards. Here the Oscar 2018 best nominations list.

Oscar 2018 Best Nominations List
Oscar 2018 Best Nominations List
BEST DIRECTOR
  • Jordan Peele, Get Out
  • Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
  • Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
  • Guillermo Del Toro, The Shape Of Water
  • Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread
BEST FILM
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • The Shape Of Water
  • Dunkirk
  • Get Out
  • Lady Bird
  • The Post
  • Phantom Thread
  • Darkest Hour
  • Call Me By Your Name
BEST ACTRESS
  • Meryl Streep, The Post
  • Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Sally Hawkins, The Shape Of Water
  • Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
  • Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
  • BEST ACTOR
  • Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
  • Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
  • Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
  • Timothee Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
  • Denzel Washington, Roman J Israel, Esq
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
  • Loveless – Russia
  • The Insult – Lebanon
  • A Fantastic Woman – Chile
  • On Body And Soul – Hungary
  • The Square – SwedenBEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
  • Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
  • Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird Mary J Blige, Mudbound
  • Allison Janney, I, Tonya
  • Octavia Spencer, The Shape Of Water
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
  • Christopher Plummer, All The Money In The World
  • Richard Jenkins, The Shape Of Water
  • Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
  • Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
  • Logan
  • The Disaster Artist
  • Call Me By Your Name
  • Mudbound
  • Molly’s Game
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
  • The Big Sick
  • The Shape Of Water
  • Lady Bird
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Get Out
BEST SOUND EDITING
  • Dunkirk
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Baby Diver
  • The Shape of Water
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Darkest Hour
  • Mudbound
  • Dunkirk
  • The Shape of Water
BEST SOUND MIXING
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Dunkirk
  • The Shape of Water
  • Baby Driver
BEST SOUND EDITING
  • Baby Driver
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi
  • The Shape of Water
  • Dunkirk
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
  • Kong: Skull Island
  • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2.
  • Kong: Skull Island
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi
  • War for the Planet of the Apes
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
  • Darkest Hour
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Beauty and the Beast
  • Dunkirk
  • The Shape of Water
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
  • War for the Planet of the Apes
  • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2.
  • Kong: Skull Island
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi
  • Blade Runner 2049
BEST MAKE UP AND HAIRSTYLING
  • Wonder
  • Victoria & Abdul
  • Darkest Hour
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
  • Beauty and the Beast
  • Phantom Thread
  • Darkest Hour
  • The Shape of Water
  • Victoria & Abdul
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Phantom Thread
  • The Shape of Water
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi
  • Dunkirk
BEST MAKE UP AND HAIRSTYLING
  • Wonder
  • Victoria & Abdul
  • Darkest Hour
BEST DOCUMENTARY SUBJECT
  • Knife Skills
  • Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405
  • Heroin(e)
  • Edith & Eddie
  • Traffic Stop
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
  • Dunkirk
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi
  • The Shape of Water
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
BEST FILM EDITING
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Dunkirk I, Tonya
  • The Shape of Water
  • Baby Driver
BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT
  • Traffic Stop
  • Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405
  • Heroin(e)
  • Knife Skills
  • Edith & Eddie
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
  • Icarus
  • Faces Places
  • Abacus
  • Last Men in Aleppo
BEST ORIGINAL SONG
  • Remember Me – Coco
  • The Mystery of Love – Call Me By Your Name
  • Mighty River – Mudbound
  • Stand Up for Something – Marshall
  • This Is Me – The Greatest Showman

Also Read: Pari Movie Review 2018

Loading...

Post Author: crazzyadda